PDA

View Full Version : pse 5 ~ re-sizing option is not default!



babyofmine
09-25-2008, 07:07 AM
You know how you can just select the layer, and it shows the bounding box, and you can click and drag to re-size it?
Well, I can't do that anymore! :mad: I have to go to Image>Resize>Scale for each item! aaarrrgh! I'm contacting Adobe about this, but just wanted to see if anyone else is having/had this problem.

babyofmine
09-25-2008, 07:18 AM
WOW! I feel like an idiot. :laugh:
I just clicked on "show bounding box" and there it is. :lmao:

Now you know! :D

britnkaysmemaw2
09-25-2008, 10:57 AM
Don't you just love when you somehow change your setting and don't even realize you have done it! I have done that several times!